Committees

 

 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NARELA DELHI

COMMITTEES

SESSION 2019-20

 

S.No.

Committee&

Tasks Assigned

Name of the Teacher(s)

Secondary

Name of the Teacher(s)

Primary

1.

Academic Committee

a)      Completion of syllabus as per split up

b)      Attendance of students

c)      Copy Correction Schedule

d)      CMP/Subject committee meeting

 

Mrs. Sadhana Duseja P G T Bio(a, b ,c ,d)

Mr. Alok Kumar Singh PGT Maths (a, b, d)

 

Mrs. Aakanksha , HM

Mrs. Madhu leekha PRT(a,d)

Mr. Deepak Kumar PRT (b)

Mrs. Poonam PRT (c )

2.

Examination

Mr.Alok Kumar Singh P G T Maths

Ms. Renu Bhati PGT chem

Mr. Deepak Kumar T G T Maths

Mr.  Naveen Kumar  T G T Maths

Mr. Joginder, TGT  Eng.

Mr. Ram Kumar, Lab Attdt

Mrs. Poonam  PRT

Mrs. Indu  PRT

 

3

Time – Table & Arrangement

 

Ms.Sadhana Duseja

Ms.Mukesh Khuria  P G T Phy                                    

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT Maths

Mrs. Geeta Syal  TGT S.Sc

Mrs. Poonam PRT

Mrs. Mannu

 

4.

CCA

 

 

Ms.Poonam Upadyay PGT Hindi

Ms.Urmil Pareekh TGT Hindi

Ms. Rekha Rani Shkarma TGT Skt

Ms.Babita Sharma TGT Eng.

Mrs. Indu PRT

Mr. Anand  PRT

5

Admission

Ms. Anjali Mittal, PGT Comm

Mr. Krishan  Kumar PGT Eco

Ms.GeetaSyal ,TGT (S.Sc

Ms. Aakanksha HM

Mrs. Indu PRT

6

Discipline

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Poonam Up., PGT Hindi

Mr. Krishan Kumar, PGT Eco

Mr. Vijay  Kumar, PGT Eng

Mr.  Deepak Kumar, TGT Maths

Mr. Raj Kumar,TGT  P&HE

Mr. Ranjeet, TGT WE

Mrs. Rashmi,PRT

Mrs. Vinita Saroha, PRT

Mr. Deepak , PRT

 

7

Transport & Excursion

Mr. Krishan Kumar, PGT Eco

Mr. Vijay Kumar P GT Eng

Mr. Raj Kumar , TGT P& HE

Ms. Aakanksha, HM

Ms.Madhu Leekha ,PRT

8

 

Furniture

Mr. Raj Kumar TGT P& HE

Mr.Rajendra Singh Lab Attdt

Mr. Anand  , PRT Music

9

Rajbhasha Samiti

Ms. Poonam Up. PGT Hindi

Ms.Urmil  Pareekh, TGt Hindi

Mr. Ravi Prakash Verma LDC

 

S.No.

Committee&

Tasks Assigned

Name of the Teacher(s)

Secondary

Name of the Teacher(s)

Primary

10

Scout & Guide

 

Cub &Bulbul

Mr. Vijay Kumar, PGT Eng

Mrs. Babita Sharma, TGT Eng

 

Mr. Deepak  Kumar ,PRT

Ms. Madhu leekha, PRT

Ms.Shilpa, PRT

11

Building

Safety

Beautification

 

M&R

Mr. Krishan Kumar, PGT Eco

Mr. Ranjit Kumar Singh, TGT WE

Mr. Joginder, TGT Eng

Ms. Vijay Sharma, TGT AE

Mr.  Jai  Kanwar  Sub Staff

Mrs. Rashmi

Ms. Aakanksha HM

Mr .Anand Kumar, PRT Music

Mrs. Anju PRT

12

Cleanliness /National School  Sanitation Initiative

Ms. Mukesh Khuria PGT Physics

Ms.  Vijay Sharma, TGT Art 

Mr. Joginder TGT eng.

Mrs. Aakanksha HM

Mrs. Vinita Saroha PRT

Mrs. Shilpa PRT

13

Medical Room

Mrs. Urmil Pareekh TGT Hindi

TGT Science

Mrs. Parwati Meena, PRT

Mrs. Mannu, PRT

14

AEP & Counseling

Mrs. Sadhana Duseja  PGT Bio

Mrs. Geeta Syal ,TGT S.St

Mr. Deepak Kumar,TGT Maths

Mrs. Madhu Leekha PRT

Mrs. Indu PRT

 

15

U DISE

Mr . A Nasra, PGT Comp. Sc.

Mr. Deepak Kumar, TGT maths

Mr. Deepak Kumar PRT

16

Scholarship

Mr . Deepak Kumar TGT( Maths)

Mrs. Parvati PRT

17

RTI

Mr. Krishan Kumar (PGT Eco)

Mr. Ravi Prakash Verma LDC & concerned Tr

 

18

Website Maintenance & updation

Mr. Akhlaque Nasra PGT Comp Sc

Mr. Ravi PrakashVerma LDC

 

19

UBI Portal verification

Mr. Akhlaque Nasra PGT Comp Sc

Class Teachers

 

20

Canteen Committee

Mrs. Anjali Mittal, PGT Comm

Mr. A Nasra, PGT Comp

Mrs. Babita Sharma TGT Eng

Mrs. Aakanksha HM

Mr. Anand Kumar, PRT Music

Mr Ram Kumar Lab Attdt

21

Complaints Redressal Committee

Mrs. Sadhana Duseja, PGT ( Bio)

Mrs. Anjali  Mittal PGT Comm

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Mrs.  Vinita Saroha PRT

Mr. N D Arora VMC          

Mrs.Roopam Sinha VMC Parent Member

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NARELA

COMMITTEES

SESSION 2018-19

 

S.No.

Committee  Name

Name of the Incharge Member(s)

1.

Academic Committee

a)       Completion of syllabus as per split up

b)     Attendance of students

c)       Copy Correction Schedule

d)       CMP/Subject committee meeting   

 

Ms.Sadhana Duseja  PGT Bio a,b,c,d)

Mr. Alok Kr Singh PGT Maths (a,b,d)

Mr. Joginder  TGT Eng (b)

Ms. Madhuleekha PRT (a,d)

Mr.  Deepak Kumar PRT (b)

Ms. Poonam PRT (b, c )

2.

Examination

Mr. Alok Kumar Singh PGT Maths

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT Maths

Mr. Joginder, TGT Eng. 

Mr. Poonam, PRT

Mr. Ram Kumar, Lab Attdt

3

Time – Table & Arrangement

 

Mr. Krishan Kumar  PGT Eco      

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT Maths 

Ms. Poonam  PRT

4.

CCA

 

 

Ms. Renu Kumari Bhati  PGT Chem

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Ms. Rekha Rani Sharma TGT Skt.

Mr. Deepak PRT

5

Admission

Ms. Anjali Mittal, PGT Comm

Ms. Geeta Syal ,TGT ( S.St)

Mr. Anoop Kumar,  PRT

6

Transport & Excursion

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Mr. Sunny Rana, TGT P& HE

Ms. Madhu Leekha PRT

7

Furniture

Mr. DPS Yadav PGT(Phy)

Mr. Anand  Kumar, PRT Music

Mr. Rajendra Singh Lab Attdt

8

Rajbhasha Samiti

 

Ms. Poonam Upadhyay PGT ( Hindi)

Ms. Rekha Rani Sharma TGT Skt

Mr. Ravi Prakash Verma LDC

9

Scout & Guide

 

Cub &Bulbul

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Mr. Deepak  Kumar  PRT

Ms. Madhuleekha PRT

Mr. Anoop  Kumar PRT

 

S.No.

Committee  Name

Name of the Incharge Member(s)

10

Building    a. Safety

 

                b. Beautification

    

                c. M&R

Mr. Joginder TGT Eng

Mr Vijay Kumar  PGT Eng

Ms Vijay Sharma TGT AE

Ms. Geeta Syal TGT SSt

Mr . Anand Kumar

Mr Anoop PRT

Mr  Jai  Kanwar  Sub Staff

11

Cleanliness /National School  Sanitation Initiative

Ms. Sadhana Duseja  PGT Bio

Ms. Vijay Sharma, TGT ( Drg.) 

Ms. Vinita Saroha PRT

Mr. Anand  Kumar , PRT (Music)

12

Medical Room

Ms. Anjali  Mittal PGT Com

Ms. Parwati Meena PRT

13

AEP & Counseling

Ms. Sadhana Duseja  PGT Bio

Ms. Geeta Syal TGT S.Sc

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT Maths

14

Canteen Committee

Mr. DPS Yadav PGT Phy

Ms. Geeta Syal TGT S.SC

Mr. Anand Kumar, PRT( Music )

Mr Ram Kumar Lab Attdt

15

Redressal Committee

Ms. Sadhana Duseja, PGT ( Bio)

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Mr. Sunny Rana TGT P&HE

Ms. Madhuleekha PRT

16

 

 

Discipline

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Poonam Upadhyay PGT Hindi

Mr. Krishan Kumar PGT Eco

Mr. Vijay  Kumar PGT Eng

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT Maths

Mrs. Geeta Syal TGT S.Sc

Mr. Sunny Rana TGT ( P&HE)

Ms. Madhu Leekha PRT

Ms. Poonam PRT

Ms. Anoop   PRT


 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NARELA

Clubs

2018-19

 

No

Name of the Club

Teacher

1

Science Club

 

 &

 

Maths Club

Ms.  Sadhna  Duseja PGT (Bio)

Mr. D P S Yadav  PGT Physics

Ms. Poonam PRT

Mr. Alok Kumar Singh PGT (Maths)

MR. Deepak Kumar TGT (Maths)

Mr. Deepak Maan PRT

2

Eco Club

Mr Krishan Kumar PGT Eco

Ms. Geeta Syal TGT SSt

Mr. Anoop  Kumar  PRT                                      

Mr Dharambir

3

Language & Literature Club

Ms. Poonam Upadhyay PGT (Hindi)

Ms Rekha Rani Sharma TGT Skt

Mr. Joginder  TGT Eng

Ms. Madhu leekha  PRT  

4

Reading Club

Mr. Rajiv Khanna, Librarian

Ms Vinta Saroha  PRT

Mr Rajendra Singh

5

Health & Sports Club

Mr. Sunny  Rana, TGT P& HE

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT (Maths)

Mr. Anoop  Kumar  PRT

Ms Parvati Meena PRT

6

AEP  Club

Ms. Sadhana Duseja, PGT ( Bio) ( In charge)

Ms. Madhuleekha PRT

7

Art & Photography Club

Ms Vijay Sharma  TGT AE

Mr. Anand  Kumar PRT Music

Mr . Ram Kumar

8

Cyber Club

Mr Akhlaque Nasra  PGT Comp Sc (Incharge )

Computer Instructor

Mr Anoop PRT

9

Hospitality Club

Ms.  Anjali Mittal PGT ( Commerce)

Ms. Geeta Syal TGT SSt

Ms. Madhuleekha  PRT

Mr Raj Kumar

10

Integrity Club

Mr Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Ms Rekha Rani Sharma TGT Skt

Mr. Anoop   PRT

Mr Jai Kanwar

   

Reports

 

 

 

 

1

DO Report

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT ( Eng)

Ms. Poonam Upadyay PGT (Hindi)

2

AEP Report

Ms. Sadhana Duseja PGT (Bio)

MsDarshana TGT Maths

3

Scout & Guide  Report

Mr Vijay Kumar PGT ( Eng)

Mr Anil Kumar PRT

4

RajbhashaSamiti

MsPoonamUpadhyay PGT ( Hindi)

Mr. Ravi Prakash Verma LDC

5

Comp Infrast

Sh. Akhlaque Nasra PGT Comp Sc

MsPremBehl  LDC

6

Enrolment Position

Vacancy

 

Mr  S P Sharma PGT ( Phy)

Mr. Ravi Prakash Verma LDC

7

CCA Report

Mr. Vijay Kumar P G T Eng

 

Library Committee

Ms. Pushpa Rani Yadav(Principal)

Mr. Satyapal Sharma(PGT Phy.)

Ms. Monika(PGT Comm)

Ms. Poonam Upadhyay(PGT Hindi)

Ms. Geeta Syal (TGT S.St)

Ms. Poonam(PRT)

Mr. Anil (PRT)

Mr. Rajiv Khanna, Librarian

Student Member

1.       Pranay XII B

2.       Monalisha  XI

3.       Abi Hashim X