Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NARELA

COMMITTEES

SESSION 2018-19

 

S.No.

Committee  Name

Name of the Incharge Member(s)

1.

Academic Committee

a)       Completion of syllabus as per split up

b)     Attendance of students

c)       Copy Correction Schedule

d)       CMP/Subject committee meeting   

 

Ms.Sadhana Duseja  PGT Bio a,b,c,d)

Mr. Alok Kr Singh PGT Maths (a,b,d)

Mr. Joginder  TGT Eng (b)

Ms. Madhuleekha PRT (a,d)

Mr.  Deepak Kumar PRT (b)

Ms. Poonam PRT (b, c )

2.

Examination

Mr. Alok Kumar Singh PGT Maths

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT Maths

Mr. Joginder, TGT Eng. 

Mr. Poonam, PRT

Mr. Ram Kumar, Lab Attdt

3

Time – Table & Arrangement

 

Mr. Krishan Kumar  PGT Eco      

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT Maths 

Ms. Poonam  PRT

4.

CCA

 

 

Ms. Renu Kumari Bhati  PGT Chem

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Ms. Rekha Rani Sharma TGT Skt.

Mr. Deepak PRT

5

Admission

Ms. Anjali Mittal, PGT Comm

Ms. Geeta Syal ,TGT ( S.St)

Mr. Anoop Kumar,  PRT

6

Transport & Excursion

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Mr. Sunny Rana, TGT P& HE

Ms. Madhu Leekha PRT

7

Furniture

Mr. DPS Yadav PGT(Phy)

Mr. Anand  Kumar, PRT Music

Mr. Rajendra Singh Lab Attdt

8

Rajbhasha Samiti

 

Ms. Poonam Upadhyay PGT ( Hindi)

Ms. Rekha Rani Sharma TGT Skt

Mr. Ravi Prakash Verma LDC

9

Scout & Guide

 

Cub &Bulbul

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Mr. Deepak  Kumar  PRT

Ms. Madhuleekha PRT

Mr. Anoop  Kumar PRT


 

 

S.No.

Committee  Name

Name of the Incharge Member(s)

10

Building    a. Safety

 

                b. Beautification

    

                c. M&R

Mr. Joginder TGT Eng

Mr Vijay Kumar  PGT Eng

Ms Vijay Sharma TGT AE

Ms. Geeta Syal TGT SSt

Mr . Anand Kumar

Mr Anoop PRT

Mr  Jai  Kanwar  Sub Staff

11

Cleanliness /National School  Sanitation Initiative

Ms. Sadhana Duseja  PGT Bio

Ms. Vijay Sharma, TGT ( Drg.) 

Ms. Vinita Saroha PRT

Mr. Anand  Kumar , PRT (Music)

12

Medical Room

Ms. Anjali  Mittal PGT Com

Ms. Parwati Meena PRT

13

AEP & Counseling

Ms. Sadhana Duseja  PGT Bio

Ms. Geeta Syal TGT S.Sc

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT Maths

14

Canteen Committee

Mr. DPS Yadav PGT Phy

Ms. Geeta Syal TGT S.SC

Mr. Anand Kumar, PRT( Music )

Mr Ram Kumar Lab Attdt

15

Redressal Committee

Ms. Sadhana Duseja, PGT ( Bio)

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Mr. Sunny Rana TGT P&HE

Ms. Madhuleekha PRT

16

 

 

Discipline

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Poonam Upadhyay PGT Hindi

Mr. Krishan Kumar PGT Eco

Mr. Vijay  Kumar PGT Eng

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT Maths

Mrs. Geeta Syal TGT S.Sc

Mr. Sunny Rana TGT ( P&HE)

Ms. Madhu Leekha PRT

Ms. Poonam PRT

Ms. Anoop   PRT

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NARELA

Clubs

2018-19

 

No

Name of the Club

Teacher

1

Science Club

 

 &

 

Maths Club

Ms.  Sadhna  Duseja PGT (Bio)

Mr. D P S Yadav  PGT Physics

Ms. Poonam PRT

Mr. Alok Kumar Singh PGT (Maths)

MR. Deepak Kumar TGT (Maths)

Mr. Deepak Maan PRT

2

Eco Club

Mr Krishan Kumar PGT Eco

Ms. Geeta Syal TGT SSt

Mr. Anoop  Kumar  PRT                                      

Mr Dharambir

3

Language & Literature Club

Ms. Poonam Upadhyay PGT (Hindi)

Ms Rekha Rani Sharma TGT Skt

Mr. Joginder  TGT Eng

Ms. Madhu leekha  PRT  

4

Reading Club

Mr. Rajiv Khanna, Librarian

Ms Vinta Saroha  PRT

Mr Rajendra Singh

5

Health & Sports Club

Mr. Sunny  Rana, TGT P& HE

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT (Maths)

Mr. Anoop  Kumar  PRT

Ms Parvati Meena PRT

6

AEP  Club

Ms. Sadhana Duseja, PGT ( Bio) ( In charge)

Ms. Madhuleekha PRT

7

Art & Photography Club

Ms Vijay Sharma  TGT AE

Mr. Anand  Kumar PRT Music

Mr . Ram Kumar

8

Cyber Club

Mr Akhlaque Nasra  PGT Comp Sc (Incharge )

Computer Instructor

Mr Anoop PRT

9

Hospitality Club

Ms.  Anjali Mittal PGT ( Commerce)

Ms. Geeta Syal TGT SSt

Ms. Madhuleekha  PRT

Mr Raj Kumar

10

Integrity Club

Mr Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Ms Rekha Rani Sharma TGT Skt

Mr. Anoop   PRT

Mr Jai Kanwar

 

   

Reports

 

 

 

 

1

DO Report

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT ( Eng)

Ms. Poonam Upadyay PGT (Hindi)

2

AEP Report

Ms. Sadhana Duseja PGT (Bio)

MsDarshana TGT Maths

3

Scout & Guide  Report

Mr Vijay Kumar PGT ( Eng)

Mr Anil Kumar PRT

4

RajbhashaSamiti

MsPoonamUpadhyay PGT ( Hindi)

Mr. Ravi Prakash Verma LDC

5

Comp Infrast

Sh. Akhlaque Nasra PGT Comp Sc

MsPremBehl  LDC

6

Enrolment Position

Vacancy

 

Mr  S P Sharma PGT ( Phy)

Mr. Ravi Prakash Verma LDC

7

CCA Report

Mr. Vijay Kumar P G T Eng

 

Library Committee

Ms. Pushpa Rani Yadav(Principal)

Mr. Satyapal Sharma(PGT Phy.)

Ms. Monika(PGT Comm)

Ms. Poonam Upadhyay(PGT Hindi)

Ms. Geeta Syal (TGT S.St)

Ms. Poonam(PRT)

Mr. Anil (PRT)

Mr. Rajiv Khanna, Librarian

Student Member

1.       Pranay XII B

2.       Monalisha  XI

3.       Abi Hashim X

                 Kendriya Vidyalaya Narela  Delhi 40

                                          Session 2016-17

S.No

Committee

Name of the Teacher

Designation

1.

Swachhta Ambassador Committee (SAC)

Ms. Sadhna Duseja

PGT Bio

 

 

Ms. Geeta Syal

TGT(S.St)

 

 

Mr.Rajeev Khanna

Librarian

 

 

Mr. J S Gaur

WET

 

 

Ms. Vinita Saroha

PRT

 

 

Mr. N.K Goswami

Music

 

 

Paranav Bhardwaj

Class XII

 

 

Nikhil Kadyan

Class X

 

 

Abi Hashim

Class X

 

 

Tanuja

Class X

 

 

Hiteshi

Class VIII

 

 

Sara Noor

Class VII

 

 

Aditya

Class V

 

 

Tanvi

Class IV

2.

Library Committee

Ms.Pushpa Rani Yadav

(Principal)

 

 

Mr. Satya pal Sharma

(PGT Phy.)

 

 

Ms. Monika

(PGT Comm)

 

 

Ms.Poonam Upadhyay

(PGT Hindi)

 

           Come in, Come in!

           Said the Library Door ;

           I opened it wide,

           and saw books galore!

Ms. Geeta  Syal

(TGT S.St)

 

Ms. Poonam

(PRT)

 

Mr. Anil Kumar

(PRT)

 

Mr. Rajiv Khanna

Librarian

 

 

Master Pranay

XII B

 

 

Kum  Monalisha 

XI

 

 

Master Abi Hashim

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                           

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NARELA

Library Committee

Session 2016-17

 

       Library Committee

 

1.      Ms. Pushpa Rani Yadav (Principal)

2.      Mr. Satyapal Sharma(PGT Phy.)

3.      Ms. Monika(PGT Comm)

4.      Ms. Poonam Upadhyay (PGT Hindi)

5.      Ms. Geeta  Syal (TGT S.St)

6.      Ms. Poonam(PRT)

7.      Mr. Anil (PRT)

8.      Mr. Rajiv Khanna, Librarian

 

Student Member

4.      Pranay  XII B

5.      Monalisha  XI

6.       Abi Hashim  X

 

      Schedule  for  Library  

      Committee Meeting

 

I    30 April, 2016

II  30 July, 2016

III 31Oct, 2016

IV 31 Jan, 2017