समितियों

COMMITTEES SESSION 2019-20 

S.No.

Committee&

Tasks Assigned

Name of the Teacher(s)

Secondary

Name of the Teacher(s)

Primary

1.

Academic Committee

a)      Completion of syllabus as per split up

b)      Attendance of students

c)      Copy Correction Schedule

d)      CMP/Subject committee meeting

 

Mrs. Sadhana Duseja P G T Bio(a, b ,c ,d)

Mr. Alok Kumar Singh PGT Maths (a, b, d)

 

Mrs. Aakanksha , HM

Mrs. Madhu leekha PRT(a,d)

Mr. Deepak Kumar PRT (b)

Mrs. Poonam PRT (c )

2.

Examination

Mr.Alok Kumar Singh P G T Maths

Ms. Renu Bhati PGT chem

Mr. Deepak Kumar T G T Maths

Mr.  Naveen Kumar  T G T Maths

Mr. Joginder, TGT  Eng.

Mr. Ram Kumar, Lab Attdt

Mrs. Poonam  PRT

Mrs. Indu  PRT

 

3

Time – Table & Arrangement

 

Ms.Sadhana Duseja

Ms.Mukesh Khuria  P G T Phy                                    

Mr. Deepak Kumar TGT Maths

Mrs. Geeta Syal  TGT S.Sc

Mrs. Poonam PRT

Mrs. Mannu

 

4.

CCA

 

 

Ms.Poonam Upadyay PGT Hindi

Ms.Urmil Pareekh TGT Hindi

Ms. Rekha Rani Shkarma TGT Skt

Ms.Babita Sharma TGT Eng.

Mrs. Indu PRT

Mr. Anand  PRT

5

Admission

Ms. Anjali Mittal, PGT Comm

Mr. Krishan  Kumar PGT Eco

Ms.GeetaSyal ,TGT (S.Sc

Ms. Aakanksha HM

Mrs. Indu PRT

6

Discipline

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Poonam Up., PGT Hindi

Mr. Krishan Kumar, PGT Eco

Mr. Vijay  Kumar, PGT Eng

Mr.  Deepak Kumar, TGT Maths

Mr. Raj Kumar,TGT  P&HE

Mr. Ranjeet, TGT WE

Mrs. Rashmi,PRT

Mrs. Vinita Saroha, PRT

Mr. Deepak , PRT

 

7

Transport & Excursion

Mr. Krishan Kumar, PGT Eco

Mr. Vijay Kumar P GT Eng

Mr. Raj Kumar , TGT P& HE

Ms. Aakanksha, HM

Ms.Madhu Leekha ,PRT

8

 

Furniture

Mr. Raj Kumar TGT P& HE

Mr.Rajendra Singh Lab Attdt

Mr. Anand  , PRT Music

9

Rajbhasha Samiti

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Poonam Up. PGT Hindi

Ms.Urmil  Pareekh, TGt Hindi

Mr. Ravi Prakash Verma LDC

 

S.No.

Committee&

Tasks Assigned

Name of the Teacher(s)

Secondary

Name of the Teacher(s)

Primary

10

Scout & Guide

 

Cub &Bulbul

Mr. Vijay Kumar, PGT Eng

Mrs. Babita Sharma, TGT Eng

 

Mr. Deepak  Kumar ,PRT

Ms. Madhu leekha, PRT

Ms.Shilpa, PRT

11

Building

Safety

Beautification

 

M&R

Mr. Krishan Kumar, PGT Eco

Mr. Ranjit Kumar Singh, TGT WE

Mr. Joginder, TGT Eng

Ms. Vijay Sharma, TGT AE

Mr.  Jai  Kanwar  Sub Staff

Mrs. Rashmi

Ms. Aakanksha HM

Mr .Anand Kumar, PRT Music

Mrs. Anju PRT

12

Cleanliness /National School  Sanitation Initiative

Ms. Mukesh Khuria PGT Physics

Ms.  Vijay Sharma, TGT Art 

Mr. Joginder TGT eng.

Mrs. Aakanksha HM

Mrs. Vinita Saroha PRT

Mrs. Shilpa PRT

13

Medical Room

Mrs. Urmil Pareekh TGT Hindi

TGT Science

Mrs. Parwati Meena, PRT

Mrs. Mannu, PRT

14

AEP & Counseling

Mrs. Sadhana Duseja  PGT Bio

Mrs. Geeta Syal ,TGT S.St

Mr. Deepak Kumar,TGT Maths

Mrs. Madhu Leekha PRT

Mrs. Indu PRT

 

15

U DISE

Mr . A Nasra, PGT Comp. Sc.

Mr. Deepak Kumar, TGT maths

Mr. Deepak Kumar PRT

16

Scholarship

Mr . Deepak Kumar TGT( Maths)

Mrs. Parvati PRT

17

RTI

Mr. Krishan Kumar (PGT Eco)

Mr. Ravi Prakash Verma LDC & concerned Tr

 

18

Website Maintenance & updation

Mr. Akhlaque Nasra PGT Comp Sc

Mr. Ravi PrakashVerma LDC

 

19

UBI Portal verification

Mr. Akhlaque Nasra PGT Comp Sc

Class Teachers

 

20

Canteen Committee

Mrs. Anjali Mittal, PGT Comm

Mr. A Nasra, PGT Comp

Mrs. Babita Sharma TGT Eng

Mrs. Aakanksha HM

Mr. Anand Kumar, PRT Music

Mr Ram Kumar Lab Attdt

21

Complaints Redressal Committee

Mrs. Sadhana Duseja, PGT ( Bio)

Mrs. Anjali  Mittal PGT Comm

Mr. Vijay Kumar PGT Eng

Mrs.  Vinita Saroha PRT

Mr. N D Arora VMC          

Mrs.Roopam Sinha VMC Parent Member